Our 2018 Republican Candidates

Office

District

Candidate

US SENATOR   LAWRENCE ZUPAN
REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS   ANYA TYNIO
GOVERNOR   PHIL SCOTT
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   DON TURNER JR
STATE TREASURER   RICHARD MORTON
SECRETARY OF STATE   H. BROOKE PAIGE
AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS   RICHARD KENYON
ATTORNEY GENERAL   JANSSEN WILLHOIT
STATE SENATOR ADD PETER BRIGGS
STATE SENATOR CAL JOE BENNING
STATE SENATOR CHI ALEX R. FARRELL
STATE SENATOR CHI DANA MAXFIELD
STATE SENATOR CHI PAUL DAME
STATE SENATOR FRA RANDY BROCK
STATE SENATOR FRA COREY PARENT
STATE SENATOR LAM RICHARD A. WESTMAN
STATE SENATOR ORA BILL T. HUFF
STATE SENATOR RUT BRIAN "BC" COLLAMORE
STATE SENATOR RUT EDWARD LARSON
STATE SENATOR RUT JAMES L. MCNEIL
STATE SENATOR WAS KEN ALGER
STATE SENATOR WAS CHRIS S. BRADLEY
STATE SENATOR WAS DWAYNE TUCKER
STATE SENATOR WDR RANDY A. GRAY
STATE SENATOR WDR WAYNE D. TOWNSEND
STATE SENATOR WDR JACK WILLIAMS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ADD-3 WARREN VAN WYCK
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ADD-4 FRED K. BASER
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ADD-4 VALERIE MULLIN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ADD-5 HARVEY T. SMITH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE BEN-2-2 MARY A. MORRISSEY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE BEN-4 BRIAN KEEFE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAL-1 MARCIA ROBINSON MARTEL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAL-2 LAWRENCE W. HAMEL
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAL-3 SCOTT BECK
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAL-3 BRENDAN HUGHES
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAL-4 MARTHA "MARTY" FELTUS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CAL-4 PATRICK SEYMOUR
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-1 TERRY MOULTROUP
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-2 JOY LIMOGE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-4-2 SARAH TOSCANO
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-6-1 KURT WRIGHT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-8-1 LINDA K. MYERS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-8-2 JOHN R. BRENNAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-8-3 ROBERT L. BANCROFT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-9-1 DESERAE MORIN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-9-1 CLARK SWEENEY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-9-2 PATRICK BRENNAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-9-2 PAM LORANGER
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-10 CHRISTOPHER MATTOS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHI-10 JOHN PALASIK
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ESX-CAL-ORL PAUL D. LEFEBVRE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-1 CARL ROSENQUIST
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-2 MARY BEERWORTH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-3-1 JAMES B. FITZGERALD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-3-1 CASEY TOOF
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-3-2 EILEEN "LYNN" DICKINSON
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-4 MARIANNA GAMACHE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-4 BRIAN K SAVAGE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-5 JOSHUA C. ALDRICH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-5 SHANE RHODES
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-6 JAMES GREGOIRE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE FRA-7 FELISHA LEFFLER
STATE REPRESENTATIVE GI-CHI LELAND J. MORGAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE GI-CHI MICHAEL R. MORGAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE LAM-1 HEIDI E. SCHEUERMANN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE LAM-3 ZACHARY L. MAYO
STATE REPRESENTATIVE LAM-WAS GARY NOLAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORA-1 CHRISTOPHER COVEY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORA-1 RODNEY GRAHAM
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORA-CAL JOE PARSONS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-LAM MARK HIGLEY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORA-WAS-ADD DANIEL L. BROWN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORA-WAS-ADD STEPHEN W. WEBSTER
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-1 LYNN D. BATCHELOR
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-1 BRIAN SMITH
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-2 MICHAEL J. MARCOTTE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-2 WOODMAN "WOODY" H. PAGE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-CAL FRANK HUARD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE ORL-CAL VICKI STRONG
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-1 PATRICIA A. MCCOY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-2 THOMAS "TOM" BURDITT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-3 WILLIAM "BILL" CANFIELD
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-3 ROBERT "BOB" HELM
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-4 THOMAS TERENZINI
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-5-1 PETER J. FAGAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-5-2 LARRY "COOPER" CUPOLI
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-5-4 JACQUELINE "BETH" FLECK
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-6 SETH HOPKINS
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-6 CHARLES "BUTCH" SHAW
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-BEN EDGAR CLEVELAND
STATE REPRESENTATIVE RUT-WDR-1 JAMES HARRISON
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WAS-1 ANNE B. DONAHUE
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WAS-1 KENNETH W. GOSLANT
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WAS-2 ROB LACLAIR
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WAS-2 FRANCIS "TOPPER" MCFAUN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WAS-3 JOHN F. STEINMAN
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WDR-1 WESLEY RANEY
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WDR-3-2 ELIZABETH GRAY
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE WDR-ORA-1 DAVID M. AINSWORTH
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE WDR-RUT ROBERT MCFADDEN
STATE'S ATTORNEY CALEDONIA LISA A. WARREN
STATE'S ATTORNEY ESSEX VINCENT ILLUZZI
STATE'S ATTORNEY LAMOILLE ELIZABETH "BETSY" ANDERSON
STATE'S ATTORNEY ORANGE WILLIAM J. PORTER
STATE'S ATTORNEY ORLEANS JENNIFER L. BARRETT